Buckeye Wing Association 2007-2008

 

Officers                                                                                                                  Board of Directors   

President – Jim Valeri                                                                                            Lance Fairchild

Vice President – None                                                                                            Robert Salamon

Corresponding Secretary – None  Susann Fairchild will take minutes.                    Richard Linehan

Executive Secretary(s) – Tom & Bev Romph                                                          Harry Jones

Treasurer – Jerry Millhouse

Sgt at Arms – Robert Salamon

Chaplin – Jim Demmery

 

Florida Reunion Committee                                                                                   Bar Committee

Tom Romph – Chairperson                                                                                    Bill Witte

Beverly Romph                                                                                                       Paula Witte

Lance Fairchild

Susann Fairchild

Robert Salamon

          

 

Attending Buckeye Wing Reunion 2006

Joe & Jacquie Agnew, Beatrice Armbruster, Len Baker, Ken & Paula Baldwin, Bill Basnett, Robert & Joyce Beaty, Hike Bogosian, Kitty Bolton, Billy Booth, George Boudreau, Walter & Marianne Brater, Bill & Mary Bringardner, Charles Brown, Walter Buffington, Don & Bettie Campbell, Ralph Carlson, Frank & Lee Chandler, David Cotton, Bruce Cotton, Alfred Deininger, Jim & Sue Demmery, Robert Dickinson, Ron & Sue Eggers, Danny & Jennifer Eitel, Lance & Susann Fairchild, Charlie & Rose Farrell, Mike & Linda Faul, Marvin & Betty Ferris, Gene & Dawn Fortson, Dee Foster, Walt & Marjorie Gemmell, Bill Gish, Frank & Judy Hamilton, Bobbie & Bill Hargrove-Yee, Preston & Judy Helm, Wilma Hillman, Lee & Gloria Jobes, Angelo Lanzone, Peggy Larkin & Harriett Hagley, Ron Lee, Jack Levy & Judy Wine, Arther & Eloween Lewis Jr., Richard & Alice Linehan & Forest & Inez Herbert, Marcel Loosebrock, Charles Mays, Don & Marie Mays, Karyl & Rob Heismann-Menchen, Charlie & Dee Mercer, Howard & Leona Miller, Jerry & Nancy Millhouse, James & Kay Ogden, Bob Potts & Sheila Borton, James Pragar, Paul & Carol Priday, Don Rahn & Bertie Bell, Kermit & Ruth Roseberry, Wilbur Ryle, Bob Salamon, Robert & Janice Schutte, Jim Seiberling, Lee & Peggy Smith, Dean & Claire Smittle, Lois Such, Rick & Sandra Truzzi, Jim & Sally Valeri, Joanie Wakefield, Geraldine Walker, Ruth Watkins & David Parks, Melvin Weaver, Edward Weber, Don & Liz White, Bill & Barb Widdows, Carl Wiese, Bill & Paula Witte, Sam & Mary Woodrow, Bob Wright, Carl Yerian, Mary Alice Brown & Eleanor Lawhorn, Bill & Dorothy Zugelder

Total attending was 125